Event  1   Boys Long Jump Varsity

Pos         Name                Year                School                Seed Mark

 

Alternates

      1        George, Jason     SR Oak Ridge

      2        Riggins, Anthony        FR St. Patrick - St. Vincent

      3        Green, Ray        SR  Ceres

      4        Mobio, Owo      JR  Mt. Diablo

 

Event  2   Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph

Pos         Name                Year                School                Seed Mark

 

Alternates

      1        Rucker, Jory        FR Franklin (Eg)

      2        Bell, Alex       SO  Davis

      3        Rice, Eric        SO Bella Vista

      4        Dills, James    SO Bella Vista

      5        Harbin, Josh       SO Bakersfield

      6        Kuhl, Francisco     FR Bear Creek

 

Event  5   Girls Shot Put Varsity

Pos         Name                Year                School                Seed Mark

 

Alternates

      1 Thompson, Kayla    JR Christian Brothers

      2 Trammel, Holly SO          Chavez

      3        Smith, Jasmine         SR Elk Grove

      4 Wallace, Tomisha       SO AA Stagg

      5 Venture, Brittney         SR Franklin (Eg)

      6 Mayfield, Kelli  SR Rocklin

 

Event  6   Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph

Pos         Name                Year                School                Seed Mark

      

Alternates

      1        Millan, Raul       SO Livingston

      2 Harlicker, Austin   FR Nevada Union

      3 Sanders, Markus FR Pitman

      4 McDonald, Bill SO          Galt

      5        Dash, Roddy   SO Buhach Colony

      6        Diaz, Jason     SO Buhach Colony

 

Event  7   Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Lane       Name                Year                School                Seed Time

 

Alternates

      1        Gate, Rachel  SR   St. Francis (Mv)

      2        Brown, Kylie      JR Whitney

      3        Causie, E SR      Placer

      4        Hardy, Jordan   FR Woodcreek

      5        Minor, Natasha         JR North Medford (Or)

      6 Moreno, Mia JR Elk Grove

 

Event  8   Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph

Lane       Name                Year                School                Seed Time

 

Alternates

      1        Larue, Cody      SO  Davis

      2        Dills, James    SO Bella Vista

      3 Wooding, Matt  SO Livingston

      4 Wheaton, Tremaine      FR Skyline

      5        Snider, Travis    SO  Jesuit

      6        Buggs, Nicholas       SO McNair

 

Event  9   Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Lane       Name                Year                School                Seed Time

 

Alternates

      1 Elbashir, Sadiq  SR Logan

      2        Miles, A. SR    Placer

      3        Mobley, Dustin   JR Pinole Valley

      4        Hagan, Matt       JR   Jim Elliott Chrstn

      5        Kaddu, Josh       JR Vacaville

      6 Meacham, Jon  SR Woodcreek

 

Event  11   Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph

Lane       Team                Relay                Seed Time

 

Alternates

      1 Damonte Ranch (Nv)       A

      2        De La Salle       A

      3 Hercules     A

 

Event  12   Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

Lane       Team                Relay                Seed Time

 

Alternates

      1        St. Francis (Sc)     A

      2        Oak Ridge     A

      3        Lincoln (S) A

 

Event  13   Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

Lane       Team                Relay                Seed Time

 

Alternates

      1 Cordova     A

      2 Oakmont     A

      3        Tulare Western     A

 

Event  16   Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph

Lane       Name                Year                School                Seed Time

 

Alternates

      1        Miller, Christopher  FR Bakersfield

      2 Sandoval, Nick FR Ceres

      3        Nesbitt, Justin     SO Grace Davis

      4        Reed, Akil        FR Skyline

      5        Hurst, Matt       SO Modesto

      6        Duran, Victor    SO Kennedy (S)

 

Event  17   Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

Lane       Name                Year                School                Seed Time

 

Alternates

      1        Murray, Teddianne    FR Galena

      2        Rowe, Jeannette      SR Laguna Creek

      3        Dowty, Jill SR    Galena

      4        Wilson, Courtney      FR Lincoln (S)

      5        Payton, Desirae SO Sacred Heart Cathedral

      6        Reaves, Chanel  JR Bakersfield

 

Event  18   Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity

Lane       Name                Year                School                Seed Time

 

Alternates

      1        Orejel, Joaquin JR Cordova

      2 Caldwell, Marquis         JR Deer Valley

      3        Fant, Antonio SR   St. Patrick - St. Vincent

      4 Vasquez, James   SR      Jesuit

      5 Howard, Daryus  SR AA Stagg

      6        Moore, Maurice        SR Pittsburgh

 

Event  19   Girls Long Jump Varsity

Pos         Name                Year                School                Seed Mark

 

Alternates

      1        Toboni, Jennifer         SR San Rafael

      2 Jacobsen-Majer, Kathryn JR St. Mary's (B)

      3        Kendig, Irene      SR North Medford (Or)

      4 Morrissey, Taylor   JR Shasta

      5        Green, Erica      SR   St. Mary's (B)

      6 Nwadugbo, Ada   SR      Skyline

 

Event  20   Boys Triple Jump Varsity

Pos         Name                Year                School                Seed Mark

 

Alternates

      1        Hollis, Mike      SR Livermore

      2 McClain, Billy   SR Mt. Eden

      3 McCollum, Keith     SR   St. Mary's (B)

      4 Uwakwe, Dirina    JR  Sierra

      5        Robins, Brandon        SR Grace Davis

      6        Gray, Brian     JR Napa

 

Event  23   Boys Shot Put Varsity

Pos         Name                Year                School                Seed Mark

 

Alternates

      1        Duenas, Aurelio  SR Modesto

      2        Tupou, Christian       SR  Grant

      3 Johnson, Taylor SR Oakmont

      4        Goytia, Michael         JR Woodcreek

      5 Martinez, Devin SR Paradise

      6 Macario, Clark SR Clayton Valley

 

Event  24   Girls Discus Throw Varsity

Pos         Name                Year                School                Seed Mark

 

Alternates...   (Event  24   Girls Discus Throw Varsity)

      1        Lentz, Lauren  SR Monte Vista (D)

      2        Spence, Karla     SR Vanden

      3        Chung, Michelle        FR Cupertino

      4        Haynes, Shannon        SR Golden Valley

      5        Bodily, Rachel  SR Colfax

      6        Patolo, Janae     JR Ygnacio Valley

 

Event  25   Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph

Lane       Name                Year                School                Seed Time

 

Alternates

      1        Brooks, Devin    FR Oakdale

      2        Van Ommen, Shae   SO          Golden Sierra

      3        Clift, Mick      FR Pittsburgh

      4        Condell, Kolob    FR Bear Creek

      5        Norton, David    SO Foothill (Pl)

      6        Potter, Joseph   SO McNair

 

Event  26   Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

Lane       Name                Year                School                Seed Time

 

Alternates

      1        Willis, Darrina SR   St. Mary's (B)

      2        Weeks, Sara       SR North Medford (Or)

      3        Jones, Kiley      SR Ygnacio Valley

      4        Collins, Davina  SR Franklin (Eg)

      5 Chambers, Alicia     JR Oakmont

      6 Johnson, Mika   SO          Ceres

 

Event  27   Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

Lane       Name                Year                School                Seed Time

 

Alternates

      1        Combs, Sean      FR Deer Valley

      2 Tarantino, Greyson        SR St. Mary's (B)

      3 Campos, Matt   JR Redwood (V)

      4 Simpson, Antionne       SR Bullard

      5        Gaston, Alex       SR Pittsburgh

      6        Pree, Angelo  SR Mt. Diablo

 

Event  29   Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

Lane       Name                Year                School                Seed Time

 

Alternates

      1 Koehne, Jessica   SO     Fairfield

      2        May, Maureen       FR St. Francis (Sc)

      3        Curtis, Bianca  JR Fairfield

      4        Crosby, Dominique    JR Bear Creek

      5        Battig, Ali SR Modesto

      6        Jones, Jasmine         SR Calaveras

 

Event  30   Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

Lane       Name                Year                School                Seed Time

 

Alternates

      1 Maldonado, Matt       JR Modesto

      2        Gallo, Adrian   JR Deer Valley

      3 Villasenor, Joey JR Lindhurst

      4 Hodgson, J. SR  Jesuit

      5        Rin, Manny  JR Deer Valley

      6        Christy, Spencer         JR Sheldon

      7 Lunsted, Sean   SR Vacaville

 

Event  31   Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph

Lane       Name                Year                School                Seed Time

 

Alternates

      1 Moravec, Tim   SO          West Valley

      2 Danielson, Eric FR Pleasant Grove

      3 Bowsher, Javan SO Calaveras

      4        Lima, Frank     SO Half Moon Bay

      5 Wheaton, Tremaine      FR Skyline

      6        Larue, Cody      SO  Davis

 

Event  32   Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Lane       Name                Year                School                Seed Time

 

Alternates

      1        Bullock, Kinsey  SO Galena

      2        Dowty, Jill SR    Galena

      3        Folsom, Kate      FR North Medford (Or)

      4        Minor, Natasha         JR North Medford (Or)

      5        Stucks, Najmah SR Sheldon

      6        Atkins, Hagen   SR Durham

 

Event  33   Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Lane       Name                Year                School                Seed Time

 

Alternates

      1 Davidson, Jonathan       SR Vallejo

      2 Peterson, Bryce   JR      Placer

      3 Caserza, Kyle   SR Vacaville

      4        Finch, Spencer        SR Downey

      5 Hernandez, Ryan      SR   De La Salle

      6        George, Jarad     SR Oak Ridge

 

Event  34   Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph

Pos         Name                Year                School                Seed Mark

 

Alternates

      1        Clift, Mick      FR Pittsburgh

      2 Davenport, Rob SO          South Tahoe

      3 Campbell, Jamal   FR      Lincoln (S)

      4        Maze, Kevin    SO Pitman

 

Event  35   Girls Triple Jump Varsity

Pos         Name                Year                School                Seed Mark

 

Alternates

      1        Van Muijen, Abby JR Monte Vista (D)

      2        Rivera, Jessica  SO Tulare Western

      3 Ntekume, Ej SR Deer Valley

      4 Wimberly, Missy    JR    St. Mary's (B)

      5        Russell, Rachelle       SR West Valley

      6        Carlson, Colleen SR Damonte Ranch (Nv)

      7 Clancey, Kelly  SR Riverbank

 

Event  37   Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph

Pos         Name                Year                School                Seed Mark

 

 

Event  38   Boys Discus Throw Varsity

Pos         Name                Year                School                Seed Mark

 

Alternates

      1        Curry, David    SR Atwater

      2 Binsacca, David   SR      Jesuit

      3        Casillas, Angel    SR Mt. Diablo

      4        Louie, Nelson  JR Bear Creek

      5 Velasquez, John   JR      Vacaville

 

Event  39   Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph

Lane       Name                Year                School                Seed Time

      

Alternates

      1        Lasko, Darren  SO Galena

      2        Kelly-Strong, Adam    FR Jesuit

      3        Rosas, Roberto         FR Grace Davis

      4        Grant, James    SO Lodi

 

Event  40   Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph

Lane       Name                Year                School                Seed Time

 

Alternates

      1 Magnusson, Jordan   FR Roseville

      2        Warren, Rashawn      FR Lincoln (S)

      3        Clark, Tracy    SO Pittsburgh

      4        Brown, Donavin        FR Cordova

      5        Nesbitt, Justin     SO Grace Davis

      6        Merles, Sam       FR Mt. Diablo

 

Event  41   Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Lane       Name                Year                School                Seed Time

 

Alternates

      1 Lawson, Justine SR North Medford (Or)

      2        Toler, Maurita SR Bishop O'Dowd

      3        Payne, Chadnei        SR Long Beach Poly

      4        Hearns, Baylee  FR North Medford (Or)

      5 Nwadugbo, Ada   SR      Skyline

      6        Reese, Bridney JR Bear Creek

      7        Kinder, Angel    FR Bear Creek

      8        George, Sanmi    JR Laguna Creek

 

Event  42   Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Lane       Name                Year                School                Seed Time

 

Alternates

      1 McAllister, Drew     JR Monte Vista (D)

      2        Lacey, Ryan      JR Oakmont

      3        Banks, Gavin     JR Franklin (Eg)

      4 Banuelos, Isaak SO          Hanford West

      5 Peterson, Clark SR San Ramon Valley

      6 Howard, Tj  SR Kennedy (S)

 

Event  43   Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

Lane       Name                Year                School                Seed Time

 

Alternates

      1        Pugh, Morgan FR Folsom

      2 Baserian, Saylah   FR Clovis

      3 Bradshaw, Danzel  SO Fairfield

      4 Samantha, Dougherty   SO Union Mine

      5        Hall, Maddie SO  Davis

      6 Roberts, Kelly   JR Ponderosa

 

Event  44   Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

Lane       Name                Year                School                Seed Time

 

Alternates

      1        Beach, Nate      JR Acalanes

      2 Marquardt, Will JR Union Mine

      3 Petersen, Matt  SO          Davis

      4        Billings, Nate      SR Rocklin

      5 Schelling, Joshua   JR Galena

      6        Sullivan, Cameron      SR Rocklin

 

Event  45   Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph

Lane       Team                Relay                Seed Time

 

Alternates

      1        Lincoln (S) A

      2 Damonte Ranch (Nv)       A

      3 Kennedy (S)     A

 

Event  46   Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

Lane       Team                Relay                Seed Time

 

Alternates

      1        North Medford (Or)     A

      2        Granite Bay        A

      3        Grant     A

 

Event  47   Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

Lane       Team                Relay                Seed Time

 

Alternates

      1        Franklin (Eg)       A

      2 Highlands     A

      3        Benecia     A

      4        Del Campo  A